Skip to content

المساعدية, Arar: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

14,513 SAR

Q1 2026, 186 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

167 deals

13,898 SARper year
Floor

13 deals

20,340 SARper year
Studio

3 deals

10,800 SARper year
Villa

2 deals

36,000 SARper year
Duplex

1 deals

9,600 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment13,898 SAR167 deals
Floor20,340 SAR13 deals
Studio10,800 SAR3 deals
Villa36,000 SAR2 deals
Duplex9,600 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 10 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 10 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Arar