Skip to content

الهدا, Al-Kharj: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

19,610 SAR

Q1 2026, 49 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

29 deals

17,088 SARper year
Floor

12 deals

21,182 SARper year
Villa

7 deals

28,280 SARper year
Studio

1 deals

13,200 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment17,088 SAR29 deals
Floor21,182 SAR12 deals
Villa28,280 SAR7 deals
Studio13,200 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

637 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 68 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+1.9%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 71 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Al-Kharj