Skip to content

الناصفة, Al-Kharj: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

15,532 SAR

Q1 2026, 149 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

111 deals

15,990 SARper year
Floor

21 deals

16,506 SARper year
Studio

15 deals

9,382 SARper year
Villa

2 deals

26,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment15,990 SAR111 deals
Floor16,506 SAR21 deals
Studio9,382 SAR15 deals
Villa26,000 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

1,305 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 75 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+81.0%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 164 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Al-Kharj