Skip to content

الملقا, Al-Kharj: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

22,050 SAR

Q1 2026, 155 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

111 deals

18,721 SARper year
Villa

20 deals

34,857 SARper year
Floor

14 deals

26,643 SARper year
Studio

8 deals

23,700 SARper year
Duplex

2 deals

40,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment18,721 SAR111 deals
Villa34,857 SAR20 deals
Floor26,643 SAR14 deals
Studio23,700 SAR8 deals
Duplex40,000 SAR2 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

1,473 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 102 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+15.1%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 170 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Al-Kharj