Skip to content

السلام, Al-Kharj: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

13,653 SAR

Q1 2026, 1,358 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

1,112 deals

13,064 SARper year
Studio

156 deals

16,421 SARper year
Floor

86 deals

15,546 SARper year
Villa

4 deals

28,750 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment13,064 SAR1,112 deals
Studio16,421 SAR156 deals
Floor15,546 SAR86 deals
Villa28,750 SAR4 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

2,222 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 103 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+29.3%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 139 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Al-Kharj