Skip to content

سلطانة, Abha: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

16,958 SAR

Q1 2026, 261 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

229 deals

16,555 SARper year
Floor

21 deals

21,632 SARper year
Studio

8 deals

10,320 SARper year
Villa

3 deals

32,733 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment16,555 SAR229 deals
Floor21,632 SAR21 deals
Studio10,320 SAR8 deals
Villa32,733 SAR3 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

Not published: price sample weight below 30

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 2 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

Not published: insufficient price sample weight

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 0 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Abha