Skip to content

النعمان, Abha: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

20,110 SAR

Q1 2026, 71 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

67 deals

20,149 SARper year
Studio

2 deals

16,800 SARper year
Duplex

1 deals

19,200 SARper year
Floor

1 deals

25,000 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment20,149 SAR67 deals
Studio16,800 SAR2 deals
Duplex19,200 SAR1 deals
Floor25,000 SAR1 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

1,572 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 38 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+13.4%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 49 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Abha