Skip to content

الشرقية, Abha: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

22,104 SAR

Q1 2026, 353 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

285 deals

20,008 SARper year
Duplex

35 deals

40,000 SARper year
Floor

18 deals

19,857 SARper year
Studio

9 deals

12,957 SARper year
Villa

6 deals

37,750 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment20,008 SAR285 deals
Duplex40,000 SAR35 deals
Floor19,857 SAR18 deals
Studio12,957 SAR9 deals
Villa37,750 SAR6 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

2,262 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 73 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+16.8%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 80 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Abha