Skip to content

الروابي, Abha: rent and sale prices

Explore rents by property type and recorded sale prices in this district, with the reporting period and source for each figure.

Annual rent (REGA)

Annual rent in SAR as REGA publishes it, weighted by deals across residential property types.

Average annual rent

18,068 SAR

Q1 2026, 622 deals

Annual rent by property type

Q1 2026

Apartment

565 deals

17,828 SARper year
Floor

27 deals

22,022 SARper year
Studio

23 deals

13,218 SARper year
Villa

7 deals

38,133 SARper year
View figures and details
Annual rent by property type
Property typeAverage annual rentDeals
Apartment17,828 SAR565 deals
Floor22,022 SAR27 deals
Studio13,218 SAR23 deals
Villa38,133 SAR7 deals

Sale price (recorded deeds)

SAR per square metre of residential sale deeds, land and built property mixed, because the records do not state the property type.

Price per m², latest four quarters

2,071 SAR

Q3 2025 to Q2 2026, 132 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

Yearly change in price per m²

+13.5%

Against Q3 2024 to Q2 2025, 210 price sample weight (count reliability not retained)

All districts of Abha